Teams Entered2018-10-29T11:00:50+00:00

BASEBALL TEAMS ARE ENROLLING FOR 2019 NOW.
WE DO HAVE AVAILABILITY FOR ALL EVENTS SO FAR.

Below Is a List of the Teams Entered for Each of Our Events in 2018.  The list below is for 2018 to give you an idea of what we expect for 2019

SPRING OPENER, APRIL 7 AND 8

13/14U

SHREWSBURY COLONIAL

APPONAUG EAGLE RED

EAST LYME VIPERS

GRANITE HEAT

APPONAUG EAGLES WHITE

DBI BASEBALL

NOREASTERS WEST-GREY

NOREASTER WEST MAROON

SPRING SWING APRIL 28-29

10U-LIMITED TO 6 TEAMS

OCEAN STATE OUTLAWS

EAST LYME LITTLE LEAGUE

11U- LIMITED TO 6 TEAMS

NOREASTERS WEST

12U- LIMITED TO 10 TEAMS

TCB HAMMERHEADS

MASS HURRICANES

TECHNIQUES TIGERS NAVY

TECHNIQUE TIGERS ORANGE

TCB NATIONALS

CT HURRICANES

13U- LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS

EAST LYME BABE RUTH EXTREME

WATERFORD BABE RUTH

HAMDEN YARD DOGS

MAINE SLUGGERS

BOSTON PROSPECTS

14U

WATERFORD BABE RUTH

BOSTON PROSPECTS

PIT NATIONALS

EAST LYME VIPERS

NAUGATUCK BASEBALL

HAMDEN YARD DOGS

MID MAY CLASSIC,  MAY 12-13

12U

PIT NATIONALS

NORTHEAST CLUTCH

DBI BASEBALL

TEAM ATC

13U- LIMITED TO 16 TEAMS

TECHNIQUE TIGERS

WATERFORD BABE RUTH

EAST LYME BABE RUTH EXTREME

PEABODY VIPERS RED

PEABODY VIPERS BLUE

NORTH SHORE COUGARS

MASS. HURRICANES

RHODE ISLAND PROSPECTS

SOUTHEAST TITANS

HAMDEN YARD DOGS

DIAMOND HILL BASEBALL MACHINE

COLLEGE POINT STARS

14u

EAST LYME VIPERS

NORTH SHORE COUGARS

MEMORIAL DAY, MAY 26, 27, AND 28

10U

SNAP DRAGONS RED

MASSAPEQUA CYCLONES-LOFRUMENTO

SNAP DRAGONS BLUE

MONROE BASEBALL

CT BEARCATS

MASSAPEQUA CYCLONES-CACCIATORE

STRIKE ZONE-COLUMBIA

STRIKE ZONE- NAVY

CT MUSTANGS

THE BATTERS BOX

WEST HARTFORD ROGUE

NORTHEAST EAGLES

KR EXPRESS

11U- LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS-BRACKET CLOSED

CENTRAL MASS. ENERGY

STRIKE ZONE

MASSAPEQUA CYCLONES

NORTHEAST EAGLES

CT ROYALS

KR EXPRESS

BURLINGTON THUNDER

12U  LIMITED TO 20 TEAMS-BRACKET CLOSED

THE STRIKE ZONE -COLUMBIA

THE STRIKE ZONE -NAVY

WOLCOTT REESE

NORTHEAST LONGHORNS

HAMDEN DRAGONS

YORKVILLE EAGLES

PITTSFIELD SOUTH

EAGLES BASEBALL-LARSON

CT MUSTANGS

NEW CANAAN RAMS SELECT

NORTH SHORE TIGERS

NORTHEAST EAGLES

DBI BASEBALL

OCEAN STATE OUTLAWS

OGRCC THUNDER RED

KR EXPRESS

CT HURRICANES-CHIASSON

BURLINGTON NATURALS -AMERICANS

BURLINGTON NATURALS- NATIONALS

TEAM CRACKERJACK

13U- LIMITED TO 20 TEAMS

NEW ENGLAND STORM

SNAP DRAGONS BASEBALL GREY

SNAP DRAGONS BASEBALL BLACK

NORTH EAST BASEBALL-KRUGER

CENTRAL MASS ENERGY NATIONALS

CENTRAL MASS ENERGY AMERICANS

STRIKE ZONE NAVY

STRIKE ZONE COLUMBIA

BRAINTREE BANDITS

LONG ISLAND GATORS

EAGLES BASEBALL-PERRAULT

NORTHEAST LONGHORNS RED

NORTHEAST LONGHORNS WHITE

NORTHEAST LONGHORNS BLUE

TCB HAMMERHEADS-MCGRATH

NORTHEAST EAGLES BLUE

NORTHEAST EAGLE RED

ARLINGTON SELECT

KR EXPRESS

14U- LIMITED TO 20 TEAMS-BRACKET CLOSED

CT BOMBERS

HICKSVILLE HURRICANES

CENTRAL MASS ENERGY

BRAINTREE BANDITS

NORTHEAST LONGHORNS

EAGLES BASEBALL -CULPACK

THE STRIKE ZONE

MAVERICKS BASEBALL

WATERFORD BABE RUTH

SOUTH SHORE SEADOGS

THE BATTERS BOX

HAVERHILL SHOEMAKERS

QUINCY REBELS

NORTHEAST EAGLES

CT BULLDOGS

ARLINGTON SELECT

SOUTH SHORE CHIEFS

KR EXPRESS

BRIGADE BASEBALL

MASSACHUSETTS SHAMROCKS

NORTHEAST SUPER REGIONAL FOR 10U-15U

JUNE 2 AND 3

10U- LIMITED TO 6 TEAMS

12U

CENTRAL MASS ENERGY

EAST LYME LITTLE LEAGUE

TCB HAMMERHEADS

CT HURRICANES-CHIASSON

13U- LIMITED TO 10 TEAMS

EAST LYME BABE RUTH EXTREME

CENTRAL MASS. ENERGY NATIONALS

CENTRAL MASS ENERGY AMERICANS

495  WOLFPACK

TCB OUTLAWS

HV RAMPAGE

TEAM MIZUNO NORTHEAST

RHODE ISLAND PROSPECTS

14U-LIMITED TO 6 TEAMS

EAST LYME BABE RUTH VIPERS

CENTRAL MASS ENERGY

PIT NATIONALS

SCPAL RANGERS

15U-LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS

NORTH EAST BASEBALL-KRUGER

495 WOLFPACK

BRIGADE BASEBALL

WATERFORD BABE RUTH

MADISON TIGERS

HARDBALL NY

 NORTHEAST SUPER REGIONAL FOR 16U AND 19U

JUNE 16 AND 17

16U-BRACKET LIMITED TO 16 TEAMS

NORTH EAST BASEBALL-KRUGER

BRIGADE BASEBALL

BASEBALL U CT WHITE

BASEBALL U CT GREY

NORTHEASTERS BASEBALL NORTH-ORTIZ

CT MAYHEM RED

CT MAYHEM BLACK

NOREASTERS WEST-BARNABY

THE BATTERS BOX

CT BULLDOGS

CT BLUE JAYS

WEST HARTFORD AMERICAN LEGION

TEAM MIZUNO NORTHEAST ROADRUNNERS

LOWELL JR SPINNERS

BRONX HANKS YANKS

INDEPENDENCE DAY, JUNE 30, JULY 1, 2

10U-LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS

LONG ISLAND JR DUCKS

SUFFOLK COUNTY STRIPERS

WOAC INDIANS

THE BATTERS BOX

CT BEARCATS

NEW CANAAN BASEBALL

11U-LIMITED TO 6 TEAMS

CT BOMBERS

12U-LIMITED TO 6 TEAMS

EAGLES BASEBALL CLUB -LARSON

LONG ISLAND JR DUCKS

NE KNIGHTS

OVERLOOK BLACKSOX

13U-LIMITED TO 12 TEAMS

WESTERN MASS. REBELS

EAGLES BASEBALL-PERRAULT

BROOKHAVEN BOMBERS

TCB HAMMERHEADS-ANDERSON

TCB HAMMERHEADS-MCGRATH

LONG ISLAND TITANS-MOLINARO

NEWTOWN BLUESTOCKINGS

TCB OUTLAWS

CT BULLDOGS

HIT QUARTERS

CT MAYHEM

14U-LIMITED TO 20 TEAMS

NEW ENGLAND KNIGHTS

ELITE JAXX

BEEKMAN AMERICANS

CT EDGE

DOUBLE PLAY INVADERS

NEWTOWN BABE RUTH HAMMERING HAWGS

EAGLES BASEBALL-COLPACK

AKADEMA PROSPECTS

CT MAYHEM

NAUGATUCK BASEBALL

TCB OUTLAWS

TRUMBULL BABE RUTH

OIL CITY BANDITS

CT HURRICANES

PIT NATIONALS

15U-LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS

NEWTOWN BABE RUTH BLUE THUNDER

GARDEN CITY FIRE

SNAP DRAGONS BASEBALL

BRISTOL COUNTY BARNSTORMERS

16U/17u- LIMITED TO 14 TEAMS-

BASEBALL U CT WHITE

BASEBALL U CT GRAY

BALLSTON BEARCATS

ADIRONDACK HAWKS

CT MAYHEM

ZONE SELECT

SOUTH COLONY RAIDERS

CT HURRICANES

CT BLUEJAYS-HUBER

CT PIRATES

CT CADETS

NORWALK REVOLUTION

THE BATTERS BOX

LEGENDS BASEBALL

CT CADETS

BRISTOL COUNTY BARNSTORMERS

19U-LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS

CT BULLDOGS

CT DIRTBAGS

CT CLIPPERS

LOWELL SPINNERS PROSPECTS

BEACH BASH, JULY 14 AND 15

11U- LIMITED TO 6 TEAMS

CENTRAL MASS ENERGY

ATTLEBORO BADGERS

FRENZY BASEBALL

WEST HARTFORD LITTLE LEAGUE SHARKS

TRUMBULL BASEBALL CLUB

12U-

WEST HARTFORD LITTLE LEAGUE

CT NOISES

OXFORD BASEBALL CLUB

LONGMEADOW BASEBALL

THE BATTERS BOX

NORTHEAST CLUTCH

13U- LIMITED TO 10 TEAMS

LONG ISLAND ELITE

WATERFORD BABE RUTH*

CENTRAL MASS. ENERGY NATIONALS

CENTRAL MASS. ENERGY AMERICANS

CT MAYHEM

DARIEN BLUE HAWKS

FREEDOM BASEBALL CLUB

14U-

EAST LYME VIPERS

TECHNIQUE TIGERS NAVY

TECHNIQUE TIGERS ORANGE

CENTRAL MASS ENERGY

RHODE ISLAND PROSPECTS

DARIEN BLUE HAWKS

MID HUDSON REBELS

CT HURRICANES

RYE GRAYS

15U-

CAPE COD CLIPPERS

NORTHEASTERS SOUTH-RAY

FREEDOM BASEBALL CLUB

NOREASTERS WEST

DARIEN BLUE HAWKS

16U-

NORTHEAST PRIDE-MCALPINE

BASEBALL U CT WHITE

BASEBALL U CT GREY

FREEDOM BASEBALL

ZONE SCOUT

CT PIRATES

RYE GRAYS

OVERLOOK BLACK SOX

19U- LIMITED TO 6 TEAMS

DOUBLE D BASEBALL

LONG ISLAND GATORS

RYE GRAYS

STAMFORD LIGHTNING

CT CADETS

SUMMER SIZZLER,  JULY 28-29

10U-LIMITED TO 6 TEAMS

VALLEY WOLFPACK

TEAM MIZUNO NE RUNBIRDS

DANBURY DAWGS

WEST HARTFORD LITTLE LEAGUE BLUE BOMBERS

RHODE ISLAND RAYS

CROMWELL RED

11U- LIMITED TO 6 TEAMS

12U- LIMITED TO 6 TEAMS

TRISTATE ARSENAL ACADEMY

VALLEY WOLFPACK

NE REBELS

CT NOISES

NAUGATUCK HOUNDS

13U- BRACKET CLOSED

HARDBALL NEW YORK

RIVALS BASEBALL WHITE

RIVALS BASEBALL NAVY

RIVALS BASEBALL MASCO

BLACKSTONE VALLEY THUNDER

WATERFORD BASEBALL*

CT GATORS

LONG ISLAND TITANS-REMPEL

NASSAU BOLTS

USA MAVERICKS

THE DIAMOND ZONE

STAMFORD THUNDER

14U-BRACKET CLOSED

WATERFORD BABE RUTH

VALLEY WOLFPACK*

HARDBALL NY

RIVALS BASEBALL NAVY

RIVALS BASEBALL-READING

SUFFOLK COUNTY SEAWOLVES

CT EDGE

RHODE ISLAND PROSPECTS

NEXT GEN STORM

EAST COAST BASEBALL

CT INFERNO

CT GATORS

LONG ISLAND TITANS-PAGE

LONG ISLAND TITANS-LORUSSO

ADIRONDACK WARRIORS

SOUTH SHORE SEADOGS

CT HURRICANES

NEWTOWN CT

15U- BRACKET CLOSED

HARDBALL, NY

NOREASTES NORTH-ORTIZ

SOUTHEAST TITANS-SOARES

JAKESTRONG BASEBALL

NASSAU BOLTS

SOUTH SHORE CHIEFS

LBG BRAVES

BRISTOL COUNTY BARNSTORMERS

16U- BRACKET CLOSED

BASEBALL U CT WHITE

BASEBALL U CT GRAY

HARDBALL NEW YORK

TCB  HAMMERHEADS

COBRA BASEBALL ACADEMY

CT GATORS BLUE

CT GATORS ORANGE

ZONE SELECT SCOUT

CT RAGE

HAMDEN YARD DOGS

CT HURRICANES

BRISTOL COUNTY BARNSTORMERS

19U- LIMITED TO 6 TEAMS

CRUSH BASEBALL

SHORELINE HAMMERHEADS*

TUCCI ELITE

BRIGADE BASEBALL

CT CADETS

MID AUGUST SLAM  AUGUST 11-12

11U-LIMITED TO 6 TEAMS

PYA LEGENDS

OC BOMBERS

DOM AITRO EAGLES

SIBL

12U-LIMITED TO 10 TEAMS

FAIRFIELD BASEBALL CLUB

CT NOISES

GUILDERLAND BULLDOGS

SIBL

RHODE ISLAND SEADOGS

EAST GREENWICH AVENGERS

TITANS BASEBALL CLUB-STRIX

NORTH HAVEN BASEBALL

13U/14u- LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS

CT CLIPPERS

BRISTOL COUNTY BRAVES

NORTHEAST DRAGONS

15U- LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS

SOUTHEAST TITANS-SOARES

THROGS NECK BRAVES

SNAP DRAGONS BASEBALL

TITANS BASEBALL CLUB-STRIX

BRISTOL COUNTY BARNSTORMERS*

16U/17U- LIMITED TO 6 TEAMS

BRISTOL COUNTY BARNSTORMERS

WEST HARTFORD JR LEGION

WESTFIELD BOBCATS

C & K BASEBALL CARDINALS

CAPE RIPTIDE

DOUBLE D BASEBALL

LABOR DAY,  SEPTEMBER 1 AND 2   MAY MERGE SOME BRACKETS

10U

NEW ROCHELLE OUTLAWS

11/12U

EAST HAMPTON BASEBALL

CT NOISES

13/14U

WATERFORD BABE RUTH

TCB AMERICANS

TCB NATIONALS

EAGLES BASEBALL

15/16UU

CT COUGARS

SPARTANS BASEBALL

NEW ENGLAND BAY SHARKS

TCB

CT INFERNO

FALL CLASSIC,  SEPTEMBER 15 AND 16-  MAY MERGE SOME BRACKETS

11/12U

13/14U

WATERFORD BABE RUTH

BRISTOL SCRAPPERS

15/16U

EAST LYME BABE RUTH

BASEBALL U CT ORANGE

BASEBALL U CT WHITE

BAYSOX

19U

BASEBALL U CT

CT GENERALS

CT CADETS

NORWALK REVOLUTION

SEASON FINALE, SEPTEMBER 29-30-MAY MERGE SOME BRACKETS

13/14UU

WATERFORD BABE RUTH-JEROME

TRIPLE CROWN KINGS

PIT NATIONALS

TEAM MIZUNO NORTHEAST

WATERFORD BABE RUTH-BOGUE